Winslow House- Close To Coop Etihad & Free Parking

  • 1000 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Situated 2.3 km from Clayton Vale, Winslow House- Close To Coop Etihad & Free Parking Manchester villa provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.

Among other facilities at the Manchester property a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware are provided for self-catering. This accommodation is approximately a 5-minute walk from restaurant Oggies Cafe.

This Manchester holiday home is about a 10-minute drive from Philips Park, and the large Science and Industry Museum is nearly 15 minutes' drive away. The accommodation is a good starting point for Manchester's sports attractions, including the Old Trafford, which is around 7 km away. Greenside Street/Meech Street bus station is within easy reach of Winslow House- Close To Coop Etihad & Free Parking villa, allowing guests to easily discover Manchester.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Winslow House- Close To Coop Etihad & Free Parking Manchester
Cosy Cheerful 2 Bedrooms Near Piccadilly, Etihad Stadium Sleeps Up To 5
Mobile-only price

Cosy Cheerful 2 Bedrooms Near Piccadilly, Etihad Stadium Sleeps Up To 5

7.6
Good 107 reviews
71 m from property
USD 320 USD 288
per night
Luxury Stay By Etihad Stadium
Mobile-only price

Luxury Stay By Etihad Stadium

73 m from property
USD 228 USD 205
per night
Chic 4Bd Manchester Abode - Free Parking - Snooker
Mobile-only price

Chic 4Bd Manchester Abode - Free Parking - Snooker

7.0
Good 17 reviews
447 m from property
USD 471 USD 424
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi
    • Wi-Fi in rooms

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      How much does staying at Winslow House- Close To Coop Etihad & Free Parking villa cost?
      The price for a night's stay at Winslow House- Close To Coop Etihad & Free Parking villa starts at £176.
    • ❓
      What restaurants can we find near Winslow House- Close To Coop Etihad & Free Parking villa?
      Restaurants nearby Winslow House- Close To Coop Etihad & Free Parking villa include Oggies Cafe and Gringo's Grill.
    • ❓
      Can I bring my pet to Winslow House- Close To Coop Etihad & Free Parking villa?
      Yes, Winslow House- Close To Coop Etihad & Free Parking villa is pet-friendly. Although it is recommended to call ahead for confirmation.
    • ❓
      What are the must-see attractions during the stay at this holiday home?
      Guests may visit The Palace Theatre, conveniently placed approximately a 10-minute drive from this holiday home.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Winslow House- Close To Coop Etihad & Free Parking Manchester

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close